For The Most Amazing Couple, The Most Amazing Pre Wedding Location

thailand pre wedding shoot

What if I say that you can get your Pre Wedding shoot done at the location famous for tropical beaches, opulent royal palaces, ancient ruins and ornate temples.

Sounds Amazing right.. That's Amazing Thailand For You

thailand

Get Your Pre Wedding Shoot Done In Amazing Thailand At Just Rs. 75,000 + 80,000 = Rs 1,55,000 (including price of travel/visa/accomodation expenses of the team)

This includes the cost of  Creative Director, Photography, Videography and Drone* (only available in limited areas) also the cost of entire teams travel, food and accommodation

ITENERARY & AMAZING LOCATIONS TO BE COVERED

(Day 1) Bangkok - The Ancient City

bangkok pre wedding shoot location

One of the world’s largest outdoor museums features a 200-acre city with 109 scaled-down copies of Thailand’s most famous monuments and architectural attractions.

Remember the amazing romantic song Humko Pyaar Hua from Salman Khan’s comedy flick Ready?

Yes you guessed it right, it was shot at the same location The Ancient City – Bangkok. You can check it at: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BqdyaN0S7OI

(Day 2) Phuket - Mountainous Island In The Andaman Sea

phuket as a pre wedding shoot location

Phuket, a rainforested, mountainous island in the Andaman Sea, has some of Thailand’s most popular beaches, mostly situated along the clear waters of the western shore.

Few Amazing Beaches We Can Cover

  • Phang Nga Bay
  • Phi Phi Island
  • Promthep Cape
  • Kata Beach
  • Freedom Beach

 

Doesn't This Sound Amazing.. Now Imagine How Amazing The Shoot Would Be

BOOK YOUR SLOT NOW

CALL US NOW ON +91.9999180725, +91.9999271723, +91.9999772608 OR EMAIL - SUPPORT@VIDEOTAILOR.COM

"Offer Price : Rs 75,000" Limited only for two couples.

ServiceQty AmountTotal
Pre Wedding Photo & Video1Rs 75,000Rs 75,000
Drone1Rs 30,000Rs 30,000
Creative Director1Rs 20,000Rs 20,000
TotalRs 1,25,000

This offer is only for two couples. We have launched this offer for a limited period to do some super innovative and new pre wedding or post wedding shoot at the beautiful country of Thailand.

VIDEO TAILOR TEAM TRAVEL, FOOD, ACCOMODATION & MISC EXPENSES

These expenses would be divided in half as we would be shooting two couples:

ServiceQtyAmount (in Rs)Total (in Rs)
Flight Delhi to Bangkok4750030000
Flight Bangkok to Phuket420008000
Flight Phuket to Delhi41000040000
Hotel In Bangkok for Team225005000
Hotel in Phuket for team225005000
Visa On Arrival Of Team 4450018000
The Ancienty City Ticket 48003200
Inter City Cabs For Team11500015000
Food Of The Team12000020000
Misc other expenses12000020000
TotalRs 1,64,200

The above expense will be divided amount two couples. So each couple needs to pay : Rs 85,000 in total for travel, food, visa for the team

Actual Costing for the Thailand package is Rs 1,64,200 + Rs 1,25,000 = Rs 2,89,200 that is costing you Rs 1,50,000 only (including price of travel/visa/accomodation expenses of the team)

Please Note: Above expenses doesn’t include your travel, accomodation & food expenses.

WHAT'S YOUR BENEFIT IN THIS?

travel dates

1. In our package, we charge for one day shoot, here the team will shoot for you for two days, and that too at two different locations, so you get the variety of two in one.

couple

2. Each day team will shoot for half day for one couple,so you get ample to prep and rest as well. Unlike the single day shoots where the couple gets really exhausted and tired by the end of the day.

discount of 50 percent

3. You only pay 50% of the travel, food and stay expenses for the team as it gets shared between the two.